Karnataka RERA compliance scorecard
Lodha Developers Limited
73.0/100 · Mostly compliant
As of 8 Sep 2026, Lodha Developers Limited holds a Pinly RERA Compliance grade of B (73.0/100) across 7 Karnataka RERA registrations.
It ranks 135 of 295 graded builders and scores higher than 34% of all developers scored.
- RERA registrations
- 7
- Approved
- 7
- Rank (graded builders)
- 135 of 295
- Districts
- 1
Registered in Bengaluru Urban.
How the score is made up
Five checks, each the share of Lodha Developers Limited's own registrations that pass it. Weights: delivers on the promised date 30%, withdrawals in line with collections 20%, files quarterly progress updates 25%, reports progress consistently 10%, registration in good standing 15%. Checks that don't apply are left out and the rest re-weighted; small counts are blended toward the state average (2 pseudo-registrations). Full methodology.
Delivers on the promised date
Not applicable · weight 30% re-shared
No registration had its promised completion date between 1 Oct 2025 and 8 Sep 2026 with a quarterly update to judge it by, so this component is left out and its weight is shared across the others.
Withdrawals in line with collections
50% compliant · 14.6 of 28.6 pts
2.5 of 5 registrations with quarterly money filings showed withdrawals from the project account in line with collections; 2.5 counted against (a borderline quarter counts half).
Blended toward the state average: 50% on its own filings → 51% used in the score.
Files quarterly progress updates
75% compliant · 24.4 of 35.7 pts
3 of 4 running registrations approved before 1 Oct 2025 have filed a quarterly progress update; 1 shows none on the register.
Blended toward the state average: 75% on its own filings → 68% used in the score.
Reports progress consistently
100% compliant · 13.0 of 14.3 pts
2 of 2 registrations with two or more quarterly updates reported progress that moved forward.
Blended toward the state average: 100% on its own filings → 91% used in the score.
Registration in good standing
100% compliant · 21.1 of 21.4 pts
7 of 7 registrations are in good standing — none revoked, withdrawn or with contradictory dates.
Blended toward the state average: 100% on its own filings → 98% used in the score.
Source: Karnataka RERA public register (rera.karnataka.gov.in), snapshot 18 Sep 2026. Scores as of 8 Sep 2026, method v1.0 — how this is calculated. A grade is a signal from the developer's own public filings, not a legal finding.
Registrations 7
As filed with Karnataka RERA, newest approval first.
| Project | District | Type | Status | Proposed completion |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiorana@Beaumont Estate(Phase-1) | Bengaluru Urban | Residential/Group Housing | Approved | 31 Mar 2032 |
| Haven Phase 2 | Bengaluru Urban | Residential/Group Housing | Approved | 30 Jun 2030 |
| Elanza | Bengaluru Urban | Residential/Group Housing | Approved | 30 Sep 2031 |
| Azur Phase 2 | Bengaluru Urban | Residential/Group Housing | Approved | 31 Dec 2030 |
| Haven | Bengaluru Urban | Residential/Group Housing | Approved | 30 Jun 2030 |
| Azur Tower D | Bengaluru Urban | Residential/Group Housing | Approved | 30 Apr 2030 |
| Azur | Bengaluru Urban | Residential/Group Housing | Approved | 30 Oct 2029 |
Lodha Developers Limited — questions buyers ask
Is Lodha Developers Limited registered with Karnataka RERA?
Yes. As of 8 Sep 2026, Lodha Developers Limited appears as the promoter on 7 registrations on the Karnataka RERA public register — 7 approved, in Bengaluru Urban. Source: Karnataka RERA public register, snapshot 18 Sep 2026.
Is Lodha Developers Limited RERA compliant?
Lodha Developers Limited holds a Pinly RERA Compliance grade of B (73.0/100, "Mostly compliant") as of 8 Sep 2026, computed only from its own filings with Karnataka RERA. Its weakest area is "withdrawals in line with collections": 2.5 of 5 registrations with quarterly money filings showed withdrawals from the project account in line with collections; 2.5 counted against (a borderline quarter counts half). The grade is a signal from public filings, not a legal finding.
How many projects has Lodha Developers Limited registered with Karnataka RERA?
7 as of 8 Sep 2026, the earliest approved in 2024 and the latest in 2026. Source: Karnataka RERA public register, snapshot 18 Sep 2026.
Are Lodha Developers Limited's projects delayed?
No registration had its promised completion date between 1 Oct 2025 and 8 Sep 2026 with a quarterly update to judge it by, so this component is left out and its weight is shared across the others. Completion dates before 1 Oct 2025 are not judged, because the register has no quarterly updates before then.
Does Lodha Developers Limited file quarterly progress reports with RERA?
3 of 4 running registrations approved before 1 Oct 2025 have filed a quarterly progress update; 1 shows none on the register.